Aliguda, India Page

Other names: Alīguda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.2647 Longitude 78.4433 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 17° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 78° 26' 36E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 187151

Weather Charts


Aliguda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliguda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satamrayi (2.1 nm)
Chinnagoliapalli (2.8 nm)
Shamsabad (2.7 nm)
Sidenti (2.9 nm)
Gollapalli (3.0 nm)
Pardiguda (1.1 nm)
Jalapalli (1.2 nm)
Lakshmiguda (2.5 nm)
Gaganpahad (2.5 nm)
Yerrakunta (3.0 nm)
Udamgadda (3.2 nm)
Mailardevpalli (3.3 nm)
Bandlaguda (3.4 nm)
Pahadisharif (1.8 nm)
Sultanpur (2.9 nm)
Venkatapur (3.3 nm)
Mamidipalli (0.9 nm)
Antireddigudam (1.9 nm)
Galvagudam (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 2 nm S 201 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 7 nm E 69
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 11 nm N 7
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 106 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW List of longest runways
1.9 nm NE Umda Sagar Lake
2.4 nm SE Aga Khan Academy, Hyderabad
2.7 nm W Shamshabad
2.7 nm W Shamshabad (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
3.9 nm NW Acharya N. G. Ranga Agricultural University
3.9 nm NW Professor Jayashankar Telangana State Agricultural University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:38 2016