Sivarampalli, India Page

Other names: Sivarāmpalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.3265 Longitude 78.4285 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 17° 19' 35N Long (DMS) 78° 25' 43E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1525057

Weather Charts


Sivarampalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sivarampalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sivarampalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Premavatipet (0.5 nm)
Budvel (1.2 nm)
Rajendranagar (1.5 nm)
Bagvatguda (1.6 nm)
Kismatpur (2.1 nm)
Katedhan (0.3 nm)
Upparpalli (2.0 nm)
Rambagh (2.2 nm)
Nandi Musalaiguda (2.2 nm)
Bahadurpura (2.3 nm)
Hyderguda (2.4 nm)
Mailardevpalli (1.3 nm)
Udamgadda (1.8 nm)
Tadbund Hyderabad (1.8 nm)
Jahannuma (2.2 nm)
Chandulal Baradari (2.3 nm)
Kamatipura (2.5 nm)
Gaganpahad (1.7 nm)
Lakshmiguda (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 5 nm S 179 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 7 nm N 16
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 7 nm E 99
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 109 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Acharya N. G. Ranga Agricultural University
1.1 nm W Professor Jayashankar Telangana State Agricultural University
1.4 nm N Mir Alam Tank
1.7 nm W Kismatpur
1.9 nm NE Nehru Zoological Park
2.2 nm E Falaknuma Palace
2.6 nm SE Umda Sagar Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:16 2016