Kukalametta Lakshmipuram, India Page

Other names: Kūkalametta Lakshmipuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1248 Longitude 83.3862 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 83° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 283409

Weather Charts


Kukalametta Lakshmipuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukalametta Lakshmipuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukalametta Lakshmipuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayyannapeta (1.0 nm)
Karakavalasa (2.4 nm)
Ramavaram (2.5 nm)
Dwarapudi (1.3 nm)
Kondakarakam (2.0 nm)
Gotlam (2.7 nm)
Kondavelagada (2.7 nm)
Rega (0.8 nm)
Ralumalapalle (1.2 nm)
Jonnaguddi (1.9 nm)
Chinna Gogapeta (1.9 nm)
Konapakka Ayyanapeta (0.2 nm)
Vizianagaram (1.0 nm)
Gokavanipeta (1.3 nm)
Duppada (1.4 nm)
Totapalem (1.6 nm)
Vantitadi Agraharam (2.3 nm)
Jonnavalasa (2.4 nm)
Dharmapuri (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 25 nm S 200 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 65 nm W 313 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 95 nm N 0
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 95 nm W 306 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 108 nm W 236 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Vizianagaram railway station
1.8 nm E Vizianagaram estate
1.9 nm E Vizianagaram
3.3 nm N Denkada
3.7 nm NE Nellimarla
4.6 nm N Vizianagaram district
8.2 nm SW Jami, Vizianagaram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:56 2016