Vantitadi Agraharam, India Page

Other names: Vantitādi Agrahāram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0868 Longitude 83.3919 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 83° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 282189

Weather Charts


Vantitadi Agraharam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vantitadi Agraharam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vantitadi Agraharam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koradapeta (1.8 nm)
Sarika (1.8 nm)
Jonnavalasa (1.8 nm)
Gokavanipeta (1.0 nm)
Totapalem (1.0 nm)
Duppada (1.5 nm)
Vizianagaram (1.6 nm)
Jonnaguddi (1.8 nm)
Ayyannapeta (1.9 nm)
Biyyalapeta (0.8 nm)
Dharmapuri (1.2 nm)
Ramupeta (0.7 nm)
Ambatavalasa (1.0 nm)
Malicherla (1.1 nm)
Sankaripeta (1.2 nm)
Gollalupeta (1.5 nm)
Chintalavalasa (1.5 nm)
Chelavuru (1.6 nm)
Baddukundupeta (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 23 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 67 nm W 315 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 97 nm N 0
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 97 nm W 307 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 107 nm W 237 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Vizianagaram railway station
2.3 nm NE Vizianagaram estate
2.6 nm NE Vizianagaram
5.3 nm NE Nellimarla
5.6 nm N Denkada
6.8 nm N Vizianagaram district
6.7 nm SE Bhogapuram Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:44 2016