Kondakarakam, India Page

Other names: Kondakarakām

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1541 Longitude 83.4016 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 83° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 177932

Weather Charts


Kondakarakam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondakarakam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondakarakam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gotlam (1.8 nm)
Dwarapudi (2.0 nm)
Kondavelagada (1.1 nm)
Tallapuripeta (1.6 nm)
Rollavaka (1.9 nm)
Velagada (1.9 nm)
Bonjupeta (2.1 nm)
Chandrammapeta (2.3 nm)
Gumpam (2.8 nm)
Nellimarla (2.6 nm)
Jarajapuram (2.7 nm)
Maharajapeta West (2.7 nm)
Chinna Gogapeta (1.4 nm)
Ralumalapalle (1.5 nm)
Rega (1.6 nm)
Kukalametta Lakshmipuram (2.0 nm)
Konapakka Ayyanapeta (2.2 nm)
Vizianagaram (2.5 nm)
Jonnaguddi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 27 nm S 201 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 65 nm W 312 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 93 nm N 359
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 95 nm W 305 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 108 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Nellimarla
2.3 nm SE Vizianagaram
2.4 nm S Vizianagaram estate
2.5 nm S Vizianagaram railway station
2.5 nm NW Denkada
2.8 nm N Vizianagaram district
9.1 nm SE Bhogapuram Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:41 2016