Gokavanipeta, India Page

Other names: Gokavānipeta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1028 Longitude 83.3879 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 18° 6' 10N Long (DMS) 83° 23' 16E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 286629

Weather Charts


Gokavanipeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokavanipeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokavanipeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duppada (0.8 nm)
Ayyannapeta (1.0 nm)
Jonnavalasa (1.7 nm)
Sarika (2.0 nm)
Vizianagaram (0.8 nm)
Konapakka Ayyanapeta (1.1 nm)
Kukalametta Lakshmipuram (1.3 nm)
Rega (1.6 nm)
Ralumalapalle (1.9 nm)
Totapalem (0.8 nm)
Jonnaguddi (1.5 nm)
Dharmapuri (1.7 nm)
Vantitadi Agraharam (1.0 nm)
Ramupeta (1.6 nm)
Biyyalapeta (1.6 nm)
Ambatavalasa (1.8 nm)
Malicherla (2.0 nm)
Sankaripeta (2.2 nm)
Gollalupeta (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 24 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 66 nm W 314 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 96 nm N 0
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 96 nm W 307 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 107 nm W 236 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Vizianagaram railway station
1.8 nm NE Vizianagaram estate
2.1 nm NE Vizianagaram
4.6 nm N Denkada
4.6 nm NE Nellimarla
5.9 nm N Vizianagaram district
7.4 nm SE Bhogapuram Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:41 2016