Kottalagudem, India Page

Other names: Kottalagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.0362 Longitude 79.2400 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 17° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78246

Weather Charts


Kottalagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottalagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottalagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamillagudem (0.6 nm)
Kottapalli (0.8 nm)
Chennaram (1.9 nm)
Gundlapalli (2.0 nm)
Anantaram (2.0 nm)
Dipkunta (2.9 nm)
Kanchanpalli (2.3 nm)
Girkabhavigudem (2.9 nm)
Marrigudem (3.3 nm)
Akkalagudem (1.3 nm)
Gannawarigudem (1.3 nm)
Nalgonda (1.8 nm)
Narsappagudem (2.3 nm)
Ramagiri (2.5 nm)
Gollagudem (2.6 nm)
Annawaram (3.2 nm)
Manchinilabhavigudem (2.0 nm)
Nimmalagudem (2.9 nm)
Darveshpuram (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 29 nm S 171
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 42 nm W 292
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 47 nm W 284 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 75 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Golden High School, Nalgonda
1.7 nm NE Nalgonda
2.2 nm NE Nalgonda Public School
3.2 nm S Swami Ramananda Tirtha Institute of Science & Technology
9.8 nm N Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences
10.1 nm W Munugode
10.2 nm E Thipparthy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:27 2016