Narsappagudem, India Page

Other names: Narsappagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.0132 Longitude 79.2725 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 17° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 16' 21E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73700

Weather Charts


Narsappagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narsappagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narsappagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gannawarigudem (1.0 nm)
Manchinilabhavigudem (2.2 nm)
Kottalagudem (2.3 nm)
Nimmalagudem (2.5 nm)
Kottapalli (2.7 nm)
Mamillagudem (2.9 nm)
Cherla Gauraram (3.0 nm)
Chennaram (3.3 nm)
Darveshpuram (3.4 nm)
Akkalagudem (1.2 nm)
Nalgonda (2.4 nm)
Gollagudem (2.6 nm)
Ramagiri (3.0 nm)
Annawaram (0.9 nm)
Kottagudem (2.5 nm)
Rasulgudem (2.6 nm)
Kesrajpalli (3.1 nm)
Kummarigudem (3.1 nm)
Telakantigudem (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 28 nm S 174
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 44 nm W 293
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 50 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 73 nm S 170
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 92 nm E 108 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Golden High School, Nalgonda
2.0 nm SW Swami Ramananda Tirtha Institute of Science & Technology
2.2 nm N Nalgonda
3.4 nm N Nalgonda Public School
8.3 nm E Thipparthy
11.6 nm N Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences
12.2 nm W Munugode


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:37 2016