Nimmalagudem, India Page

Other names: Nimmalagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.9888 Longitude 79.2367 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45290

Weather Charts


Nimmalagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimmalagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimmalagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darveshpuram (0.9 nm)
Parvatagiri (1.9 nm)
Lingalagudem (2.2 nm)
Erragaddagudem (2.5 nm)
Dorepalli (3.0 nm)
Manchinilabhavigudem (0.8 nm)
Chennaram (2.0 nm)
Kottapalli (2.4 nm)
Gannawarigudem (2.5 nm)
Kottalagudem (2.9 nm)
Akkalagudem (2.8 nm)
Anantaram (3.1 nm)
Mamillagudem (3.1 nm)
Narsappagudem (2.5 nm) Cherla Gauraram (0.5 nm)
Kummarigudem (1.0 nm)
Telakantigudem (1.6 nm)
Timmannagudem (2.6 nm)
Kongal (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 27 nm S 170
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 43 nm W 296
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 48 nm W 287 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 72 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Swami Ramananda Tirtha Institute of Science & Technology
3.8 nm NE Golden High School, Nalgonda
4.1 nm NE Nalgonda
4.9 nm N Nalgonda Public School
10.1 nm SW Gurrampode
10.2 nm W Chandur, Telangana
10.5 nm E Thipparthy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:48 2016