Girkabhavigudem, India Page

Other names: Girkabhāvigūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.0831 Longitude 79.2515 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 17° 4' 59N Long (DMS) 79° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89926

Weather Charts


Girkabhavigudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girkabhavigudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girkabhavigudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanchanpalli (2.3 nm)
Budharam (2.8 nm)
Gundlapalli (3.1 nm)
Dipkunta (3.2 nm)
Marrigudem (0.5 nm)
Cherlapalli (1.5 nm)
Tallabhavigudem (2.1 nm)
Badagudem (2.2 nm)
Bhaskarlagudem (2.9 nm)
Dandempalli (2.9 nm)
Pittampalli (3.3 nm)
Varijalbhavi (1.1 nm)
Pangal (2.1 nm)
Gollagudem (2.4 nm)
Ramagiri (1.7 nm)
Nalgonda (2.0 nm)
Mamillagudem (2.9 nm)
Kottalagudem (2.9 nm)
Akkalagudem (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 32 nm S 173
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 41 nm W 288
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 47 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 77 nm S 169
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 94 nm E 110 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Nalgonda Public School
2.2 nm SE Nalgonda
2.5 nm SE Golden High School, Nalgonda
5.9 nm S Swami Ramananda Tirtha Institute of Science & Technology
7.2 nm N Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences
10.3 nm SE Thipparthy
10.6 nm W Munugode


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:37 2016