Hssavaviletipadu, India Page

Other names: Hssāvāviletipādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4175 Longitude 80.0257 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 14° 25' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 33E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 221821

Weather Charts


Hssavaviletipadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hssavaviletipadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hssavaviletipadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gundlapalem (0.9 nm)
Oddapalem (1.0 nm)
Chintareddipalem (1.1 nm)
Razupalem (1.6 nm)
Pedacherukuru (2.0 nm)
Pedacherukuru (2.2 nm)
Allipuram (2.5 nm)
Gudipallipadu (2.8 nm)
Chinacherukuru (1.7 nm)
Papireddipalem (2.8 nm)
Narukuru (2.9 nm)
Gavandlapalem (1.2 nm)
Rapuryarikhandrika (1.6 nm)
Kakupalli (1.7 nm)
Gavandlapalem (2.1 nm)
Kalivetapalem (2.3 nm)
Mittapalem (2.3 nm)
Tattugattupalem (2.5 nm)
Varigonda (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 54 nm S 210 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 72 nm S 174
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 73 nm W 274 TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 83 nm S 193
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 85 nm S 173 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Nellore district
2.9 nm NW Nellore South railway station
3.0 nm NW Nellore
3.3 nm NW Nellore railway station
3.7 nm W Ratnam Concept School
4.0 nm W Vedayapalem railway station
4.7 nm NW Kovur, Nellore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:16 2016