Pedacherukuru, India Page

Other names: Pedacherukūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4511 Longitude 80.0401 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 14° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 203733

Weather Charts


Pedacherukuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedacherukuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedacherukuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedacherukuru (1.2 nm)
Razupalem (1.3 nm)
Chintareddipalem (1.9 nm)
Allipuram (0.4 nm)
Narayanareddipet (1.1 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (2.2 nm)
Darbhalamittakhandrika (2.5 nm)
Zammipalem (2.5 nm)
Gundlapalem (2.6 nm)
Gudipallipadu (0.7 nm)
Narukuru (1.5 nm)
Gavandlapalem (1.6 nm)
Battarmvaripalem (1.8 nm)
Peduru (2.4 nm)
Chintatopu (2.5 nm)
Gavandlapalem (2.6 nm)
Chinacherukuru (1.4 nm)
Hssavaviletipadu (2.2 nm)
Oddapalem (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 56 nm S 210 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 74 nm S 175
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 73 nm W 272 TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 85 nm S 193
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 87 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Nellore district
3.0 nm W Nellore railway station
3.3 nm W Nellore South railway station
3.6 nm W Nellore
3.8 nm NW Kovur, Nellore
4.0 nm NW Padugupadu railway station
5.0 nm SW Ratnam Concept School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:33 2016