Rapuryarikhandrika, India Page

Other names: Rāpūryārikhandrika

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.3931 Longitude 80.0357 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 14° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 9E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139948

Weather Charts


Rapuryarikhandrika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rapuryarikhandrika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rapuryarikhandrika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakupalli (0.3 nm)
Gavandlapalem (1.3 nm)
Gundlapalem (1.7 nm)
Kalivetapalem (1.7 nm)
Hssavaviletipadu (1.6 nm)
Oddapalem (2.2 nm)
Chinacherukuru (2.5 nm)
Chintareddipalem (2.7 nm)
Varigonda (1.4 nm)
Papireddipalem (2.3 nm)
Totapalliguduru (2.8 nm)
Gavandlapalem (0.7 nm)
Mittapalem (0.8 nm)
Tattugattupalem (0.9 nm)
Madarajugudur (1.7 nm)
Oddapalem (1.9 nm)
Pallevithi (2.1 nm)
Rangacharlukhandrika (2.3 nm)
Jangalakhandrika (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 53 nm S 212 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 71 nm S 174
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 73 nm W 275 TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 81 nm S 194
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 84 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Nellore district
3.8 nm E Thotapalligudur
4.3 nm NW Nellore
4.3 nm NW Nellore South railway station
4.5 nm W Ratnam Concept School
4.6 nm W Vedayapalem railway station
4.9 nm NW Nellore railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:06 2016