Chintareddipalem, India Page

Other names: Chintāreddipālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4322 Longitude 80.0144 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 14° 25' 56N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 52E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 293027

Weather Charts


Chintareddipalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintareddipalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintareddipalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nellore (2.1 nm) Razupalem (0.8 nm)
Pedacherukuru (1.2 nm)
Allipuram (2.1 nm)
Narayanareddipet (2.9 nm)
Pedacherukuru (1.9 nm)
Chinacherukuru (2.2 nm)
Gudipallipadu (2.5 nm)
Narukuru (3.1 nm)
Gavandlapalem (3.3 nm)
Oddapalem (0.8 nm)
Hssavaviletipadu (1.1 nm)
Gundlapalem (1.4 nm)
Gavandlapalem (1.8 nm)
Rapuryarikhandrika (2.7 nm)
Kakupalli (2.7 nm)
Kalivetapalem (3.0 nm)
Gavandlapalem (3.1 nm)
Mittapalem (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 55 nm S 209 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 73 nm S 173
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 72 nm W 273 TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 83 nm S 193
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 86 nm S 173 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Nellore district
1.9 nm NW Nellore South railway station
2.1 nm W Nellore
2.3 nm NW Nellore railway station
3.2 nm W Ratnam Concept School
3.6 nm NW Kovur, Nellore
3.7 nm SW Vedayapalem railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:06 2016