Ramupeta, India Page

Other names: Rāmupeta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0760 Longitude 83.3873 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 18° 4' 34N Long (DMS) 83° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 268737

Weather Charts


Ramupeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramupeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramupeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambatavalasa (0.3 nm)
Koradapeta (1.2 nm)
Sarika (1.5 nm)
Gundalupeta (1.6 nm)
Jonnavalasa (1.9 nm)
Vantitadi Agraharam (0.7 nm)
Gokavanipeta (1.6 nm)
Totapalem (1.7 nm)
Duppada (1.9 nm)
Malicherla (0.8 nm)
Sankaripeta (0.8 nm)
Biyyalapeta (1.0 nm)
Chintalavalasa (1.4 nm)
Dharmapuri (1.6 nm)
Gollalupeta (0.8 nm)
Chelavuru (1.1 nm)
Baddukundupeta (1.3 nm)
Ayanada (1.9 nm)
Chinnapuram (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 23 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 67 nm N 315 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 98 nm N 0
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 97 nm W 308 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 106 nm W 237 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Vizianagaram railway station
3.0 nm NE Vizianagaram estate
3.2 nm NE Vizianagaram
6.0 nm NE Nellimarla
6.2 nm N Denkada
6.4 nm SW Padmanabham
6.7 nm SE Bhogapuram Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:40 2016