Nasaram, India Page

Other names: Nasāram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.4303 Longitude 78.5497 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 25' 49N Long (DMS) 78° 32' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 960004

Weather Charts


Nasaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lallaguda (0.7 nm)
Tarnaka (0.8 nm)
Mirjalguda (1.3 nm)
Balaguda (1.4 nm)
Arasgudem (2.1 nm)
Upparigudem (1.2 nm)
Nirpeta (1.3 nm)
Malkajgiri (1.5 nm)
Dherwada (1.6 nm)
Maula Ali (2.0 nm)
Safilguda (2.3 nm)
Mallapur (1.5 nm)
Miyapuram (1.8 nm)
Marigudem (2.0 nm)
Budrel (2.1 nm)
Bodupal (2.1 nm)
Habshiguda (1.4 nm)
Upalguda (1.4 nm)
Upal (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 4 nm W 286
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 7 nm S 175
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 13 nm S 209 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 111 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Ramanthapur Lake
0.7 nm SW Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology
1.4 nm S Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium
1.6 nm S Little Flower Junior College
1.6 nm NW Lallaguda railway station
1.7 nm SW Osmania University
1.7 nm W Sitaphalmandi railway station
1.9 nm NW Dayanandnagar railway station
2.0 nm N DAV Safilguda
2.1 nm NW Safilguda railway station
2.1 nm N Safilguda Lake
2.1 nm SW Jamia Osmania railway station
2.3 nm S St. John's Regional Seminary
2.6 nm W Gandhi Medical College
2.7 nm W Musheerabad Jail
2.8 nm NE ECIL Bus Station
2.8 nm SW Vidyanagar railway station
2.8 nm W Secunderabad Junction railway station
2.9 nm N Ramakrishnapuram Lake
2.8 nm W Basilica of Our Lady of the Assumption, Secunderabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:39 2016