Galvagudam, India Page

Other names: Gulvagudam

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.2282 Longitude 78.4225 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 17° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 25' 21E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93353

Weather Charts


Galvagudam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galvagudam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galvagudam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinnagoliapalli (1.1 nm)
Gollapalli (1.4 nm)
Kottaguda (1.6 nm)
Hamidullahnagar (2.1 nm)
Goikondakhurd (2.2 nm)
Pochiraddiguda (2.1 nm)
Sangiguda (2.7 nm)
Shankarpuram (2.8 nm)
Inderguda (2.9 nm)
Antireddigudam (0.9 nm)
Aliguda (2.5 nm)
Shamsabad (2.5 nm)
Sidenti (2.9 nm)
Mamidipalli (2.2 nm)
Mankal (3.1 nm)
Bahadurguda (1.7 nm)
Goikondakalan (2.4 nm)
Nandipalli (2.6 nm)
Harshagudam (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 0 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 9 nm E 59
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 13 nm N 10
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 105 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N List of longest runways
2.4 nm NW Shamshabad
2.4 nm NW Shamshabad (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
3.6 nm E Aga Khan Academy, Hyderabad
4.4 nm NE Umda Sagar Lake
4.7 nm S Gangaram
5.6 nm N Acharya N. G. Ranga Agricultural University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:11 2016