Sulunes, Iceland Page

Other names: Súlunes

World:Iceland:Vesturland
Latitude 64.4000 Longitude -21.9833 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 64° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72

Weather Charts


Sulunes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulunes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulunes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melar (1.2 nm)
As (1.1 nm)
Fiskilaekur (1.4 nm)
Belgsholt (1.8 nm)
Narfastadhir (2.5 nm)
Hofn (4.1 nm)
Hafnarbaeli (4.8 nm)
Bakki (0.9 nm)
Skorrholt (1.5 nm)
Skipanes (2.1 nm)
Litla Fellsoxl (2.4 nm)
Kjalardalur (2.8 nm)
Hvitanes (2.0 nm)
Os (2.6 nm)
Bekansstadhir (2.2 nm)
Arkarlaekur (2.3 nm)
Gardhasel (4.1 nm)
Reynir (5.0 nm)
Innstivogur (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIRK RKV Medium REYKJAVIK Reykjavik 16 nm S 176 Air Greenland, Air Iceland, Atlantic Airways, Eagle Air Iceland, Icelandair, Primera Air Scandinavia
BIMS Small Tungubakkar Airport Tungubakkar 14 nm S 151
BIKA Small Kaldármelar Airport Kaldármelar 23 nm N 342
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 29 nm S 213 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Greenland, Air Iceland, AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia France, Travel Service Hungary, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
BIGJ GJR Small Gjögur Airport Gjögur 97 nm N 9 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Akranes Museum Centre
6.0 nm S 22nd meridian west
6.1 nm N Borgarfjörður
5.2 nm S Grundaskóli
5.3 nm S Akranesvöllur
6.4 nm S Hvalfjarðarsveit
4.8 nm SW Northwest Constituency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:27 2016