Gardhasel, Iceland Page

Other names: Garðasel

World:Iceland:Vesturland
Latitude 64.3333 Longitude -22.0167 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 64° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4848

Weather Charts


Gardhasel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gardhasel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gardhasel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Innstivogur (0.7 nm)
Jadhar (1.6 nm)
Akranes (2.1 nm)
Os (1.5 nm)
Hvitanes (2.5 nm)
As (4.0 nm)
Bekansstadhir (2.6 nm)
Sulunes (4.1 nm)
Melar (4.9 nm)
Belgsholt (5.7 nm)
Bakki (4.3 nm)
Tharavellir (2.6 nm)
Innriholmur (2.8 nm)
Reynir (1.1 nm)
Ytriholmur (1.7 nm)
Solmundarhofdhi (1.3 nm)
Heynes (1.9 nm)
Gardhar (1.3 nm)
Daegra (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIRK RKV Medium REYKJAVIK Reykjavik 12 nm S 170 Air Greenland, Air Iceland, Atlantic Airways, Eagle Air Iceland, Icelandair, Primera Air Scandinavia
BIMS Small Tungubakkar Airport Tungubakkar 12 nm S 138
BIKA Small Kaldármelar Airport Kaldármelar 27 nm N 347
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 25 nm S 216 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Greenland, Air Iceland, AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia France, Travel Service Hungary, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
BIGJ GJR Small Gjögur Airport Gjögur 101 nm N 9 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Akranes Museum Centre
2.0 nm S 22nd meridian west
1.3 nm SW Grundaskóli
1.5 nm SW Akranesvöllur
1.7 nm W Northwest Constituency
3.3 nm SE Hvalfjarðarsveit
3.3 nm SE Hvalfjörður Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:27 2016