Os, Iceland Page

Other names: Ós

World:Iceland:Vesturland
Latitude 64.3560 Longitude -21.9920 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 64° 21' 22N Long (DMS) 21° 59' 31W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3194

Weather Charts


Os Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Os Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Os Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Innstivogur (1.8 nm) Hvitanes (1.1 nm)
Sulunes (2.6 nm)
As (2.8 nm)
Bakki (2.8 nm)
Melar (3.6 nm)
Fiskilaekur (4.0 nm)
Belgsholt (4.3 nm)
Bekansstadhir (1.2 nm)
Arkarlaekur (2.0 nm)
Gardhasel (1.5 nm)
Reynir (2.4 nm)
Heynes (3.1 nm)
Daegra (3.3 nm)
Ytriholmur (3.2 nm)
Solmundarhofdhi (2.8 nm)
Gardhar (2.8 nm)
Tharavellir (3.3 nm)
Innriholmur (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIRK RKV Medium REYKJAVIK Reykjavik 13 nm S 174 Air Greenland, Air Iceland, Atlantic Airways, Eagle Air Iceland, Icelandair, Primera Air Scandinavia
BIMS Small Tungubakkar Airport Tungubakkar 12 nm S 144
BIKA Small Kaldármelar Airport Kaldármelar 26 nm N 345
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 27 nm S 216 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Greenland, Air Iceland, AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia France, Travel Service Hungary, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
BIGJ GJR Small Gjögur Airport Gjögur 99 nm N 9 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S 22nd meridian west
2.6 nm SW Akranes Museum Centre
2.8 nm SW Grundaskóli
2.9 nm SW Akranesvöllur
4.0 nm SE Hvalfjarðarsveit
2.7 nm SW Northwest Constituency
3.6 nm SE Hvalfjörður Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:39 2016