Felinya, Guinea Page

Other names: Félinya

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.4667 Longitude -13.1286 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 9° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 7' 43W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17623

Weather Charts


Felinya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felinya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felinya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heriko (3.4 nm)
Dandaya (3.6 nm)
Modiya (4.3 nm)
Tambayagbe (4.6 nm)
Laya (5.1 nm)
Koulete (1.1 nm)
Oula (1.6 nm)
Kondoukhoure (2.7 nm)
Silemanya (3.0 nm)
Sourakataya (3.7 nm)
Forecariah (3.2 nm)
Fodeya (3.6 nm)
Tafori (3.7 nm)
Matiguiyafori (3.8 nm)
Dembaya (4.7 nm)
Sambalya (4.8 nm)
Kouriya (5.0 nm)
Sabakoure (2.2 nm)
Katabe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 29 nm W 283 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 51 nm S 184 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 59 nm S 189
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 59 nm N 333
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 64 nm S 180 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Forécariah Prefecture
3.3 nm SE Forécariah
5.3 nm N Alassoya
8.1 nm S Tana, Guinea
8.3 nm NW Dixinn
10.4 nm NW Maférinya
13.7 nm W Kaback


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:45 2016