Kouriya, Guinea Page

Other names: Kuria,Kouria

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.4464 Longitude -13.0458 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 9° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 13° 2' 45W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29782

Weather Charts


Kouriya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouriya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouriya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matiguiyafori (1.3 nm)
Forecariah (2.7 nm)
Dembaya (1.2 nm)
Tafori (1.9 nm)
Fodeya (2.7 nm)
Dakhi (3.6 nm)
Sambalya (3.8 nm)
Darakhoure (4.1 nm)
Fayimaya (4.8 nm)
Finde Modya (5.0 nm)
Kondoukhoure (5.0 nm)
Fossi (2.2 nm)
Bokaria (4.6 nm)
Tadi (1.6 nm)
Sambalama (2.6 nm)
Kabaya (3.2 nm)
Wondakhoure (4.1 nm)
Toumaniya (4.4 nm)
Koumbalefougue (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 34 nm W 283 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 50 nm S 190 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 59 nm S 194
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 63 nm S 184 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 108 nm S 158 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Forécariah
2.4 nm W Forécariah Prefecture
7.0 nm NW Alassoya
9.2 nm SW Tana, Guinea
11.7 nm E Moussaya
13.1 nm NW Dixinn
13.8 nm S Mellacorée River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:52 2016