Sabakoure, Guinea Page

Other names: Sabakouré

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.4308 Longitude -13.1342 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 9° 25' 51N Long (DMS) 13° 8' 3W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26042

Weather Charts


Sabakoure Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabakoure Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabakoure Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katabe (1.3 nm)
Heriko (3.1 nm)
Modiya (4.4 nm)
Laya (4.4 nm)
Felinya (2.2 nm)
Koulete (3.1 nm)
Oula (3.8 nm)
Dandaya (4.6 nm)
Kondoukhoure (4.8 nm)
Forecariah (2.7 nm)
Wondakhoure (3.7 nm)
Matiguiyafori (4.2 nm)
Tafori (4.7 nm)
Fodeya (5.0 nm)
Kalemodiagbe (3.0 nm)
Koumbalefougue (4.5 nm)
Berika (4.6 nm)
Waliya (4.6 nm)
Kalako (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 29 nm W 287 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 48 nm S 184 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 57 nm S 189
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 62 nm S 179 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 109 nm S 155 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Forécariah Prefecture
3.0 nm E Forécariah
5.9 nm S Tana, Guinea
7.4 nm N Alassoya
9.5 nm NW Dixinn
11.4 nm NW Maférinya
12.9 nm W Kaback


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:07 2016