Fodeya, Guinea Page

Other names: Fodéya

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.4853 Longitude -13.0703 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 9° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 13° 4' 13W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16509

Weather Charts


Fodeya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fodeya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fodeya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondoukhoure (2.4 nm)
Felinya (3.6 nm)
Oula (3.8 nm)
Silemanya (4.0 nm)
Koulete (4.1 nm)
Sourakataya (4.6 nm)
Sambalya (1.5 nm)
Darakhoure (2.4 nm)
Fayimaya (2.5 nm)
Finde Modya (3.3 nm)
Madine (4.8 nm)
Dembaya (1.6 nm)
Dakhi (3.3 nm)
Bassya (4.3 nm)
Tafori (0.9 nm)
Matiguiyafori (2.1 nm)
Kouriya (2.7 nm)
Forecariah (3.4 nm)
Tadi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 32 nm W 279 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 52 nm S 188 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 59 nm N 330
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 60 nm S 192
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 65 nm S 183 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Forécariah Prefecture
3.2 nm S Forécariah
4.3 nm NW Alassoya
10.3 nm SW Tana, Guinea
10.8 nm W Dixinn
13.1 nm E Moussaya
13.2 nm W Maférinya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:47 2016