Ouranbaya, Guinea Page

Other names: Ourimbaya,Ourambaya,Ourembaia

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 10.2667 Longitude -9.3500 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 10° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 20' 60W Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ouranbaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouranbaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouranbaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokorola (2.2 nm)
Koumban (7.5 nm)
Makono (2.8 nm)
Dossari (6.3 nm)
Kankan (7.6 nm)
Fadou (8.1 nm)
Balandougou (9.4 nm)
Karfamoria (10.3 nm)
Dalabani (13.4 nm)
Dabadougou (5.0 nm)
Oulondougou (5.9 nm)
Borofinian (6.3 nm)
Sanankoro (2.8 nm)
Dalaba (6.3 nm)
Kassa (7.6 nm)
Boria (8.0 nm)
Moussaia (8.1 nm)
Moriguedougou (9.4 nm)
Gouanankoura (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUXN KNN Small Kankan Airport Kankan 8 nm N 19
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 26 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Julius Nyerere University of Kankan
7.5 nm N Kankan Prefecture
7.6 nm NE Kankan
7.5 nm SW Koumban
9.4 nm E Tintioule


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:57 2016