Arkoudolakka, Greece Page

Other names: Arkoudólakka

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 37.7664 Longitude 27.0067 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 27° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6718

Weather Charts


Arkoudolakka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arkoudolakka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arkoudolakka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vathy (1.5 nm)
Samos (1.5 nm)
Kalamion (1.9 nm)
Malagari (2.7 nm)
Floka (2.9 nm)
Viros (3.5 nm)
Zervou (3.5 nm)
Agia Paraskevi (1.0 nm)
Livadaki (1.8 nm)
Mourtia (1.0 nm) Kamara (0.3 nm)
Agia Zoni (0.9 nm)
Palaiokastron (1.7 nm)
Alyki (2.8 nm)
Gridia (3.1 nm)
Psili Ammos (3.5 nm)
Mesokampos (3.5 nm)
Mesokampos (3.8 nm)
Klima (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 6 nm S 224 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 18 nm E 54
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 32 nm N 12 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 33 nm N 12
LGLE LRS Small LEROS Leros Island 36 nm S 195 Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S 1904 Samos earthquake
1.1 nm N 27th meridian east
1.5 nm W Vathy, Meganisi
2.3 nm SW Principality of Samos
5.4 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
5.7 nm SW Tunnel of Eupalinos
5.7 nm W Kokkari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:15 2016