Mesokampos, Greece Page

Other names: Mesókampos

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 37.7094 Longitude 26.9700 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 34N Long (DMS) 26° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7951

Weather Charts


Mesokampos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesokampos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesokampos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potokaki (2.8 nm)
Mytilinioi (3.1 nm)
Chora (3.1 nm)
Gridia (1.0 nm)
Viros (1.4 nm)
Zervou (2.0 nm)
Palaiokastron (2.3 nm)
Vathy (2.5 nm)
Samos (2.9 nm)
Malagari (2.9 nm)
Agia Zoni (3.0 nm)
Floka (3.2 nm)
Koutres (3.1 nm)
Kalamion (3.5 nm)
Kamara (3.6 nm)
Mesokampos (0.4 nm)
Alyki (1.6 nm)
Psili Ammos (2.3 nm)
Pythagoreio (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 3 nm W 247 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 22 nm E 49
LGLE LRS Small LEROS Leros Island 32 nm S 194 Olympic Air
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 36 nm N 14 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LGIK JIK Small IKARIA Ikaria Island 29 nm W 267 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Principality of Samos
1.5 nm E 27th meridian east
1.7 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
2.1 nm SW Tunnel of Eupalinos
2.9 nm N Vathy, Meganisi
2.8 nm NE 1904 Samos earthquake
3.0 nm SW Samos International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:41 2016