Agia Paraskevi, Greece Page

Other names: Agía Paraskeví

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 37.7792 Longitude 26.9933 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 45N Long (DMS) 26° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 26

Weather Charts


Agia Paraskevi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agia Paraskevi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agia Paraskevi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalamion (1.4 nm)
Malagari (2.4 nm)
Floka (2.5 nm)
Koutres (3.0 nm)
Kedron (3.5 nm)
Livadaki (0.8 nm) Mourtia (1.9 nm) Arkoudolakka (1.0 nm)
Kamara (1.3 nm)
Samos (1.5 nm)
Agia Zoni (1.8 nm)
Vathy (1.8 nm)
Palaiokastron (2.5 nm)
Gridia (3.4 nm)
Alyki (3.6 nm)
Zervou (3.5 nm)
Viros (3.7 nm)
Mesokampos (4.0 nm)
Mesokampos (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 6 nm S 215 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 18 nm E 57
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 31 nm N 14 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 33 nm N 13
LGLE LRS Small LEROS Leros Island 36 nm S 194 Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE 27th meridian east
1.5 nm SW Vathy, Meganisi
1.8 nm S 1904 Samos earthquake
2.8 nm S Principality of Samos
5.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
5.9 nm SW Tunnel of Eupalinos
5.1 nm W Kokkari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:38 2016