Zervou, Greece Page

Other names: Zervoú,Ζερβού,Ζερβού

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 37.7353 Longitude 26.9450 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 7N Long (DMS) 26° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 34

Weather Charts


Zervou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zervou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zervou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mytilinioi (1.8 nm) Koutres (1.2 nm)
Malagari (1.3 nm)
Floka (1.4 nm)
Kalamion (2.2 nm)
Kedron (2.4 nm)
Agia Paraskevi (3.5 nm)
Gridia (1.2 nm)
Mesokampos (2.0 nm)
Samos (2.0 nm)
Vathy (2.0 nm)
Palaiokastron (2.6 nm)
Alyki (2.8 nm)
Agia Zoni (3.0 nm)
Viros (0.6 nm)
Mesokampos (2.0 nm)
Pythagoreio (2.6 nm)
Chora (2.7 nm)
Potokaki (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 3 nm S 210 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 22 nm E 54
LGLE LRS Small LEROS Leros Island 33 nm S 191 Olympic Air
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 34 nm N 16 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LGIK JIK Small IKARIA Ikaria Island 28 nm W 263 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Principality of Samos
2.1 nm NE Vathy, Meganisi
2.6 nm S Tunnel of Eupalinos
2.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
3.1 nm SW Samos International Airport
2.8 nm E 1904 Samos earthquake
3.4 nm SE 27th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:07 2016