Ugenhof, Germany Page

Other names: Ugahof,Ugahof

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.6336 Longitude 10.1043 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 48° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 10° 6' 15E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23049

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ugenhof Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugenhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugenhof Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rublingerhof (1.3 nm)
Heutenburg (1.8 nm)
Erpfenhauser Hof (2.0 nm)
Maderhaus (2.5 nm)
Kupfendorf (1.8 nm)
Talhof (2.5 nm)
Bronnenmuhle (2.7 nm)
Sontheim im Stubental (3.1 nm)
Wangenhof (1.6 nm)
Bolheim (1.8 nm)
Anhausen (1.9 nm)
Neubolheim (2.1 nm)
Mergelstetten (2.5 nm)
Bindstein (2.6 nm)
Falkenstein (3.0 nm)
Heuchlingen (2.6 nm)
Dettingen am Albuch (2.3 nm)
Heldenfingen (2.3 nm)
Mehrstetten (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDPT Small Gerstetten Airport Gerstetten 1 nm W 246
FR45449 Small Schäfhalde Airfield Heidenheim 3 nm N 356
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 39 nm S 172 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ETEB Heli Ansbach Army Heliport 45 nm N 27
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 35 nm W 275 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Heidenheim (district)
2.5 nm NE Voith-Arena
2.6 nm NE List of karst springs
3.1 nm NE Hellenstein Castle
3.3 nm NW List of impact craters in Europe
3.5 nm NW Steinheim crater
3.0 nm SE Falkenstein Castle (Gerstetten)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:21:45 2016