Bolheim, Germany Page

Other names: Pollheim, Poll,Poll(heim),Poll(heim),Bolheim (Wurttemberg),Bolheim (Wurttemberg),Poll(heim),Pollheim, Poll,Poll(heim),Bolheim (Wurttemberg),Poll(heim),Poll(heim),Bolheim (Wurttemberg)

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.6320 Longitude 10.1489 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 37' 55N Long (DMS) 10° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3100

Weather Charts


Bolheim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolheim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolheim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ugenhof (1.8 nm) Neubolheim (0.5 nm)
Mergelstetten (1.6 nm)
Bronnenmuhle (2.1 nm)
Talhof (2.5 nm)
Heidenheim (2.9 nm)
Schnaitheim (4.1 nm)
Herbrechtingen (1.6 nm)
Bernau (2.3 nm)
Neuasbach (3.0 nm)
Anhausen (0.7 nm)
Wangenhof (0.7 nm)
Bindstein (1.5 nm)
Falkenstein (2.0 nm)
Dettingen am Albuch (2.0 nm)
Eselsburg (2.5 nm)
Heuchlingen (3.1 nm)
Reuendorf (3.6 nm)
Hurben (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNG Small Giengen/Brenz Airport Giengen an der Brenz 2 nm E 87
FR45449 Small Schäfhalde Airfield Heidenheim 4 nm N 331
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 38 nm S 174 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ETEB Heli Ansbach Army Heliport 44 nm N 25
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 36 nm W 275 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Heidenheim (district)
2.0 nm N List of karst springs
1.9 nm S Falkenstein Castle (Gerstetten)
2.2 nm N Voith-Arena
2.6 nm N Hellenstein Castle
2.3 nm SE Eselsburg Castle
3.5 nm SE List of show caves in Germany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:16 2016