Mergelstetten, Germany Page

Other names: Heidenheim-Mergelstetten

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.6590 Longitude 10.1558 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 10° 9' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49628

Weather Charts


Mergelstetten Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mergelstetten Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mergelstetten Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talhof (1.2 nm)
Ugenhof (2.5 nm)
Bronnenmuhle (0.5 nm)
Heidenheim (1.3 nm)
Schnaitheim (2.4 nm)
Aufhausen (3.7 nm)
Bernau (2.2 nm)
Neuasbach (2.3 nm)
Heuhof (2.5 nm)
Asbach (2.5 nm)
Christophsruhe (2.5 nm)
Neubolheim (1.2 nm)
Bolheim (1.6 nm)
Anhausen (2.4 nm)
Wangenhof (2.3 nm)
Herbrechtingen (2.8 nm)
Bindstein (3.0 nm)
Falkenstein (3.5 nm)
Dettingen am Albuch (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45449 Small Schäfhalde Airfield Heidenheim 2 nm W 311
EDNG Small Giengen/Brenz Airport Giengen an der Brenz 2 nm E 121
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 40 nm S 175 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ETEB Heli Ansbach Army Heliport 43 nm N 25
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 37 nm W 273 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW List of karst springs
1.1 nm N Hellenstein Castle
0.9 nm NW Voith-Arena
1.8 nm SW Heidenheim (district)
3.5 nm S Falkenstein Castle (Gerstetten)
3.7 nm S Eselsburg Castle
5.0 nm N Pfeffer (Brenz)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:47 2016