Anhausen, Germany Page

Other names: Brenzanhausen,Brenzanhausen,Ohausa,Ohausa

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.6200 Longitude 10.1475 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 48° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 10° 8' 51E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29385

Weather Charts


Anhausen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anhausen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anhausen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangenhof (0.3 nm)
Ugenhof (1.9 nm)
Heuchlingen (2.6 nm)
Bolheim (0.7 nm)
Neubolheim (1.1 nm)
Mergelstetten (2.4 nm)
Bronnenmuhle (2.8 nm)
Talhof (3.1 nm)
Heidenheim (3.6 nm)
Herbrechtingen (1.4 nm)
Eselsburg (2.1 nm)
Bernau (2.7 nm)
Hurben (2.8 nm)
Bindstein (0.8 nm)
Falkenstein (1.3 nm)
Dettingen am Albuch (1.3 nm)
Bissingen ob Lontal (3.3 nm)
Reuendorf (3.0 nm)
Hausen ob Lontal (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNG Small Giengen/Brenz Airport Giengen an der Brenz 2 nm E 72
FR45449 Small Schäfhalde Airfield Heidenheim 4 nm N 336
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 38 nm S 174 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ETEB Heli Ansbach Army Heliport 45 nm N 24
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 36 nm W 276 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Falkenstein Castle (Gerstetten)
1.6 nm NW Heidenheim (district)
1.8 nm SE Eselsburg Castle
2.7 nm N List of karst springs
2.9 nm N Voith-Arena
3.3 nm N Hellenstein Castle
3.0 nm SE List of show caves in Germany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:22 2016