Hwinido, Ghana Page

Other names: Nhwinido,Whindo

World:Ghana
Latitude 4.9350 Longitude -1.8155 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 4° 56' 6N Long (DMS) 1° 48' 56W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108241

Weather Charts


Hwinido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwinido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwinido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pretsia (2.0 nm)
Yabu (2.8 nm)
Asaraku (4.1 nm)
Mampong (3.1 nm) Asaka (1.1 nm)
Kwesimintim (2.1 nm)
Anaji (2.3 nm)
Ntangufo (3.0 nm)
Efia (3.2 nm)
Kansawurado (3.3 nm)
Deabenekrom (4.2 nm)
Kojobil (1.9 nm)
Apremdo (2.0 nm)
Apowa (2.6 nm)
Beahun (2.9 nm)
Nketiakrom (3.3 nm)
Ajua (3.9 nm)
Funko (3.9 nm)
Amanful (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGTK TKD Medium TAKORADI Sekondi-Takoradi 3 nm E 133 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 90 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Kwesimintsim, Ghana
3.1 nm E Sekondi-Takoradi
3.1 nm E Shama Ahanta East Metropolitan District
3.1 nm E Gyandu Park
3.4 nm SE Takoradi Airport
3.4 nm SE South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
3.9 nm SE Takoradi Polytechnic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:43 2016