Kansawurado, Ghana Page

Other names: Kansauradu

World:Ghana
Latitude 4.9510 Longitude -1.7622 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 4° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 1° 45' 44W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 137895

Weather Charts


Kansawurado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kansawurado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kansawurado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asaka (2.4 nm) Antimoa (2.1 nm)
Mampong (2.1 nm)
Deabenekrom (0.9 nm)
Ahinkofikrom (0.9 nm)
Nkrofo (1.0 nm)
Buabakrom (1.7 nm)
Bakacheri (1.7 nm)
Nchabewu (2.0 nm)
Asamang (2.3 nm)
Ekuasi (2.6 nm)
Anoe (2.7 nm)
Ntangufo (0.4 nm)
Efia (1.3 nm)
Anaji (1.4 nm)
Poasi (2.5 nm)
Kwesimintim (2.7 nm)
Efia Nkwanta (2.7 nm)
New Takoradi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGTK TKD Medium TAKORADI Sekondi-Takoradi 3 nm S 192 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 93 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Botumagyabu
2.0 nm SE Effia Nkwanta Regional Hospital
2.0 nm E Ahantaman Girls Senior High School
2.1 nm S Sekondi-Takoradi
2.1 nm S Shama Ahanta East Metropolitan District
2.1 nm S Gyandu Park
2.3 nm SE St. John's School, Sekondi
2.5 nm S Takoradi Polytechnic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:59 2016