Kojobil, Ghana Page

Other names: Kagabil,Kegyabil

World:Ghana
Latitude 4.9095 Longitude -1.8355 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 4° 54' 34N Long (DMS) 1° 50' 8W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74045

Weather Charts


Kojobil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kojobil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kojobil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabu (1.0 nm)
Asaraku (3.2 nm)
Ehiahianda (3.9 nm)
Hwinido (1.9 nm)
Pretsia (2.1 nm)
Apowa (1.6 nm)
Apremdo (2.3 nm)
Asaka (2.6 nm)
Kwesimintim (2.9 nm)
Funko (3.4 nm)
Amanful (3.6 nm)
Anaji (3.8 nm)
Beahun (1.0 nm)
Nketiakrom (1.6 nm)
Ejan (2.5 nm)
Ajua (2.7 nm)
Anuahu (3.0 nm)
Atuabu (3.2 nm)
Pumpuni (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGTK TKD Medium TAKORADI Sekondi-Takoradi 3 nm E 102 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 89 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Kwesimintsim, Ghana
3.7 nm E Takoradi Airport
3.7 nm E South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
4.1 nm E Sekondi-Takoradi
4.1 nm E Shama Ahanta East Metropolitan District
4.1 nm E Gyandu Park
4.6 nm E Takoradi Market Circle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:12 2016