Funko, Ghana Page

Other names: Fungo

World:Ghana
Latitude 4.8735 Longitude -1.7923 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 4° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 1° 47' 32W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68808

Weather Charts


Funko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajua (1.4 nm)
Apowa (1.8 nm)
Nketiakrom (2.5 nm)
Anuahu (2.6 nm)
Pumpuni (3.0 nm)
Beahun (3.2 nm)
Kojobil (3.4 nm)
Ejan (3.8 nm)
Yabu (4.0 nm)
Apremdo (2.0 nm)
Kwesimintim (2.5 nm)
Asaka (3.4 nm)
Anaji (3.7 nm)
Efia (3.8 nm)
Hwinido (3.9 nm)
Amanful (0.4 nm)
Takoradi (2.3 nm)
New Takoradi (3.5 nm)
Poasi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGTK TKD Medium TAKORADI Sekondi-Takoradi 1 nm N 37 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 93 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Kwesimintsim, Ghana
1.7 nm NE Takoradi Airport
1.7 nm NE South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
2.1 nm NE Bompeh Senior High Technical School
2.4 nm NE Takoradi Market Circle
2.9 nm NE Ghana Senior High Technical School
3.0 nm NE New Takoradi
3.0 nm NE Sekondi-Takoradi
3.0 nm NE Shama Ahanta East Metropolitan District
3.0 nm NE Gyandu Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:53 2016