Epieds, France Page

Other names: Épieds

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 47.1435 Longitude -0.0457 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 47° 8' 37N Long (DMS) 0° 2' 45W Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 709

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Epieds Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Epieds Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Epieds Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Just-sur-Dive (2.9 nm)
Meron (2.7 nm)
Bron (3.7 nm)
Breze (1.9 nm)
Saint-Cyr-en-Bourg (3.1 nm)
Rocheville (3.8 nm)
Artannes-sur-Thouet (4.1 nm)
Varrains (4.8 nm)
Chaintre (4.9 nm)
Le Coudray-Macouard (4.3 nm)
Saix (1.9 nm) Douvy (1.8 nm)
Morton (2.2 nm)
Treze (2.3 nm)
Pouancay (4.0 nm)
Montbrillais (4.1 nm)
Saint-Leger-de-Montbrillais (4.3 nm)
Berrie (4.7 nm)
Antoigne (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40370 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saumur 6 nm N 354
LFOD XSU Medium ST FLORENT Saumur 7 nm N 337
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 27 nm N 336 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 36 nm S 156 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 35 nm E 60 Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Château de Brézé
2.9 nm N List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
2.9 nm N United States Army World War I Flight Training
4.4 nm SE Château de la Mothe-Chandeniers
6.1 nm N Musée des Blindés
4.3 nm W Gare de Montreuil-Bellay
6.3 nm S Château de Ternay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:12 2016