Chaintre, France Page

Other names: Chaintré

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 47.2251 Longitude -0.0471 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 47° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 0° 2' 50W Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22875

Weather Charts


Chaintre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaintre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaintre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varrains (0.6 nm)
Bagneux (2.1 nm)
Munet (2.0 nm)
Artannes-sur-Thouet (2.2 nm)
Rocheville (2.5 nm)
Distre (2.6 nm)
Le Coudray-Macouard (3.3 nm)
Dampierre-sur-Loire (1.3 nm)
Villebernier (1.8 nm)
Saumur (2.2 nm)
La Croix Verte (2.8 nm)
Saint-Lambert-des-Levees (3.3 nm)
Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Florent (3.6 nm)
Bourg-Neuf (1.3 nm)
Souzay-Champigny (1.7 nm)
Parnay (2.3 nm)
Saint-Cyr-en-Bourg (1.9 nm)
Breze (3.1 nm)
Saint-Just-sur-Dive (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40370 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saumur 1 nm N 337
LFOD XSU Medium ST FLORENT Saumur 3 nm W 304
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 22 nm N 331 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 40 nm S 159 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 33 nm E 68 Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Musée des Blindés
2.1 nm S List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
2.1 nm S United States Army World War I Flight Training
2.1 nm NW Château de Saumur
2.4 nm NW Battle of Saumur (1793)
2.8 nm N Gare de Saumur
2.2 nm NW Dolmen de Bagneux


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:42 2016