Breze, France Page

Other names: Brézé

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 47.1736 Longitude -0.0606 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 47° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 0° 3' 38W Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1308

Weather Charts


Breze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Breze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Breze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Just-sur-Dive (1.6 nm)
Le Coudray-Macouard (2.7 nm)
Bron (2.6 nm)
Saint-Cyr-en-Bourg (1.2 nm)
Rocheville (2.0 nm)
Artannes-sur-Thouet (2.2 nm)
Varrains (3.0 nm)
Chaintre (3.1 nm)
Munet (3.4 nm)
Distre (3.6 nm)
Bourg-Neuf (4.0 nm)
Dampierre-sur-Loire (4.3 nm)
Bagneux (4.5 nm)
Saix (3.4 nm) Epieds (1.9 nm)
Douvy (3.5 nm)
Treze (3.7 nm)
Meron (3.1 nm)
Morton (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40370 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saumur 4 nm N 0
LFOD XSU Medium ST FLORENT Saumur 5 nm N 336
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 25 nm N 336 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 38 nm S 156 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 35 nm E 63 Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Château de Brézé
1.1 nm N List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
1.1 nm N United States Army World War I Flight Training
4.3 nm N Musée des Blindés
4.4 nm N Dolmen de Bagneux
5.0 nm N Château de Saumur
5.2 nm N Battle of Saumur (1793)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:12 2016