Treze, France Page

Other names: Trézé

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 47.1124 Longitude -0.0766 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 47° 6' 45N Long (DMS) 0° 4' 36W Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4184

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Treze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Treze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Treze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meron (1.9 nm)
Montreuil-Bellay (3.3 nm)
Epieds (2.3 nm)
Breze (3.7 nm)
Saint-Just-sur-Dive (3.8 nm)
Bron (4.3 nm)
Saint-Cyr-en-Bourg (4.9 nm)
Rocheville (5.1 nm)
Douvy (0.7 nm)
Morton (2.2 nm)
Saix (3.4 nm)
Pouancay (1.9 nm)
Berrie (2.7 nm)
Antoigne (2.2 nm)
Saint-Leger-de-Montbrillais (2.8 nm)
Montbrillais (3.0 nm)
Ternay (4.5 nm)
Tourtenay (5.0 nm)
Saint-Cyr-la-Lande (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40370 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saumur 8 nm N 5
LFOD XSU Medium ST FLORENT Saumur 8 nm N 349
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 28 nm N 340 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 35 nm S 153 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 37 nm E 59 Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Château de Brézé
3.0 nm W Gare de Montreuil-Bellay
3.4 nm W Château de Montreuil-Bellay
4.6 nm S Château de Ternay
4.8 nm N List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
4.8 nm N United States Army World War I Flight Training
4.6 nm E Château de la Mothe-Chandeniers


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:59:02 2016