Chanceaux-sur-Choisille, France Page

Other names: Chanceaux,Chanceos,Chanceos

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.4714 Longitude 0.7054 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 47° 28' 17N Long (DMS) 0° 42' 19E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3586

Weather Charts


Chanceaux-sur-Choisille Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanceaux-sur-Choisille Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanceaux-sur-Choisille Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mettray (2.5 nm)
Saint-Antoine-du-Rocher (3.4 nm)
La Membrolle-sur-Choisille (3.6 nm)
Charentilly (3.9 nm)
Cerelles (2.0 nm)
Rouziers-de-Touraine (3.6 nm)
Nouzilly (4.7 nm)
Beaumont-la-Ronce (6.1 nm)
Monnaie (3.8 nm) Notre-Dame-d'Oe (0.9 nm)
Parcay-Meslay (2.5 nm)
Saint-Symphorien (3.7 nm)
Sainte-Radegonde-en-Touraine (3.9 nm)
Rochecorbon (3.9 nm)
Tours (4.6 nm)
Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire (4.6 nm)
La Riche (5.1 nm)
Saint-Pierre-des-Corps (5.4 nm)
La Ville-aux-Dames (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 2 nm S 159 Ryanair
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 7 nm S 178
LFEN Small Tours Sorigny Airport Pontivy 12 nm S 180
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 55 nm S 197 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 41 nm W 277 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Tours Aerodrome
2.5 nm S List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
2.5 nm S United States Army World War I Flight Training
2.3 nm SW Mettray Penal Colony
4.1 nm S Marmoutier Abbey, Tours
4.4 nm S Loire Valley
4.4 nm S Châteaux of the Loire Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:30 2016