Charentilly, France Page

Other names: Charentilletum,Charentilletum

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.4698 Longitude 0.6090 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 47° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 0° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1094

Weather Charts


Charentilly Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charentilly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charentilly Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pernay (4.7 nm) Saint-Antoine-du-Rocher (1.8 nm)
Semblancay (2.1 nm)
Rouziers-de-Touraine (3.3 nm)
Neuille-Pont-Pierre (5.3 nm)
Mettray (1.9 nm)
Cerelles (3.6 nm)
Chanceaux-sur-Choisille (3.9 nm)
Notre-Dame-d'Oe (4.1 nm)
Sainte-Radegonde-en-Touraine (5.4 nm)
Saint-Roch (1.9 nm)
La Membrolle-sur-Choisille (2.2 nm)
Fondettes (4.0 nm)
Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire (4.8 nm)
Saint-Genouph (5.5 nm)
Saint-Symphorien (4.7 nm)
La Riche (5.4 nm)
Luynes (5.6 nm)
Saint-Etienne-de-Chigny (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 5 nm E 115 Ryanair
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 8 nm S 150
LFEN Small Tours Sorigny Airport Pontivy 12 nm S 162
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 37 nm W 278 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 54 nm S 193 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Mettray Penal Colony
3.8 nm SE Lycée Konan
4.7 nm S Aqueduct of Luynes
5.1 nm S Priory of St. Cosmas (La Riche)
5.4 nm SE Jardin botanique de Tours
5.5 nm SW Château de Luynes
5.6 nm S Château de Plessis-lez-Tours


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:15 2016