La Ville-aux-Dames, France Page

Other names: La Ville,Villa Dominarium,Domaine des Dames,Domaine des Dames,Villa Dominarium

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.3955 Longitude 0.7684 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 47° 23' 44N Long (DMS) 0° 46' 6E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4966

Weather Charts


La Ville-aux-Dames Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Ville-aux-Dames Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Ville-aux-Dames Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Pierre-des-Corps (1.0 nm)
Rougemontiers (2.7 nm)
Tours (2.6 nm)
Sainte-Radegonde-en-Touraine (2.7 nm)
Saint-Symphorien (3.5 nm)
La Riche (4.0 nm)
Rochecorbon (1.4 nm)
Parcay-Meslay (2.9 nm)
Notre-Dame-d'Oe (4.4 nm)
Chanceaux-sur-Choisille (5.2 nm)
Vouvray (1.5 nm)
Montlouis-sur-Loire (2.6 nm)
Vernou-sur-Brenne (3.5 nm)
Azay-sur-Cher (4.2 nm)
Larcay (1.8 nm)
Saint-Avertin (2.2 nm)
Veretz (2.8 nm)
Chambray-les-Tours (4.5 nm)
Le Croule (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 2 nm N 323 Ryanair
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 3 nm S 220
LFEN Small Tours Sorigny Airport Pontivy 8 nm S 199
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 52 nm S 201 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 44 nm W 283 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Tours Aerodrome
2.0 nm SW Stade de la Vallée du Cher
1.9 nm W Gare de Saint-Pierre-des-Corps
2.1 nm SW Tours Speedway
2.1 nm W Marmoutier Abbey, Tours
2.9 nm NW List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
2.9 nm NW United States Army World War I Flight Training
2.7 nm W Loire Valley
2.7 nm W Châteaux of the Loire Valley
2.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Western Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:11 2016