Rouziers-de-Touraine, France Page

Other names: Rouziers,Sanctus Symphoniacus de Rosaaris,Sanctus Symphoniacus de Rosaaris

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.5172 Longitude 0.6485 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 47° 31' 2N Long (DMS) 0° 38' 55E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1223

Weather Charts


Rouziers-de-Touraine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rouziers-de-Touraine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rouziers-de-Touraine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semblancay (2.8 nm)
Neuille-Pont-Pierre (4.4 nm)
Beaumont-la-Ronce (3.3 nm)
Louestault (6.0 nm)
Neuvy-le-Roi (5.6 nm)
Marray (6.6 nm)
Cerelles (1.7 nm)
Nouzilly (4.3 nm)
Saint-Antoine-du-Rocher (1.4 nm)
Charentilly (3.3 nm)
Mettray (3.9 nm)
Chanceaux-sur-Choisille (3.6 nm)
La Membrolle-sur-Choisille (4.8 nm)
Notre-Dame-d'Oe (4.4 nm)
Saint-Roch (5.2 nm)
Saint-Symphorien (6.5 nm)
Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire (7.1 nm)
Sainte-Radegonde-en-Touraine (7.0 nm)
Fondettes (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 6 nm S 147 Ryanair
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 10 nm S 166
LFEN Small Tours Sorigny Airport Pontivy 15 nm S 171
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 38 nm W 274 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 57 nm S 194 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Mettray Penal Colony
3.9 nm SE Tours Aerodrome
6.2 nm S Lycée Konan
5.9 nm SE List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
5.9 nm SE United States Army World War I Flight Training
7.2 nm S Touraine
7.2 nm S Arrondissement of Tours


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:20 2016