Treffrin, France Page

Other names: Trefrin,Trefrin

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.3000 Longitude -3.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Geonames): 616

Weather Charts


Treffrin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Treffrin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Treffrin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sainte-Catherine (1.3 nm)
Carhaix-Plouguer (2.4 nm)
Kergroas (2.8 nm)
Kerdutal (2.8 nm)
Lochrist (2.8 nm)
Keriolet (2.8 nm)
Carnoet (4.1 nm)
Coatleau (4.5 nm)
La Boissiere-banal (1.0 nm)
La Croix-Neuve (1.2 nm)
Trebrivan (1.7 nm)
Keroguiou (3.2 nm)
Le Moustoir (2.0 nm)
Pors-an-Place (2.1 nm)
Penvenn (3.0 nm)
Treveller (3.3 nm)
Kervoroguet (3.8 nm)
Saint-Eloi (3.6 nm)
Keroullaire (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFES Small SCAER Guiscriff 15 nm S 201
FR40263 Heli Mairie Heliport Chateauneuf Du Faou 13 nm W 244
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 27 nm N 3 HOP!
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 32 nm S 174 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 32 nm W 233 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Goariva
2.3 nm SW Gare de Carhaix
2.4 nm SW Vieilles Charrues Festival
2.7 nm SW Poher
10.8 nm SW Montagnes Noires
9.5 nm W Poërop Arboretum
11.2 nm SW Jardin botanique des Montagnes Noires


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:45 2016