Saint-Eloi, France Page

Other names: Saint-Éloi

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.2500 Longitude -3.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 3° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2526

Weather Charts


Saint-Eloi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Eloi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Eloi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pors-an-Place (1.7 nm)
Le Moustoir (1.9 nm)
Penvenn (2.0 nm)
Kervoroguet (2.1 nm)
Keroguiou (1.5 nm)
La Croix-Neuve (2.5 nm)
La Boissiere-banal (2.8 nm)
Mael-Carhaix (2.7 nm)
Kergonan (3.3 nm)
Trebrivan (4.1 nm)
Quehelan (0.7 nm)
Paule (1.3 nm)
Kerangal (1.7 nm)
Keroullaire (1.0 nm)
Kersachcoat (2.2 nm)
Plevin (2.4 nm)
Rest-louet (3.1 nm)
Poulloudu (3.3 nm)
Tohou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFES Small SCAER Guiscriff 14 nm S 213
FR40263 Heli Mairie Heliport Chateauneuf Du Faou 14 nm W 258
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 29 nm S 177 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 30 nm N 359 HOP!
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 32 nm W 239 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Goariva
3.9 nm W Vieilles Charrues Festival
4.2 nm NW Gare de Carhaix
4.6 nm W Poher
8.9 nm E La Pitié
10.0 nm SW Montagnes Noires
12.9 nm SE Kério


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:02 2016