La Croix-Neuve, France Page

Other names: La Groix Neuve

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.2869 Longitude -3.4937 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 17' 13N Long (DMS) 3° 29' 37W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4838

Weather Charts


La Croix-Neuve Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Croix-Neuve Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Croix-Neuve Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Treffrin (1.2 nm)
Sainte-Catherine (2.4 nm)
Treveller (3.2 nm)
Carhaix-Plouguer (3.0 nm)
La Boissiere-banal (0.4 nm)
Trebrivan (1.8 nm)
Lochrist (3.3 nm)
Keroguiou (2.0 nm)
Mael-Carhaix (2.8 nm)
Pors-an-Place (1.2 nm)
Le Moustoir (1.3 nm)
Penvenn (2.4 nm)
Saint-Eloi (2.5 nm)
Kervoroguet (3.2 nm)
Quehelan (2.8 nm)
Keroullaire (3.4 nm)
Plevin (4.2 nm)
Paule (3.7 nm)
Tohou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFES Small SCAER Guiscriff 15 nm S 206
FR40263 Heli Mairie Heliport Chateauneuf Du Faou 14 nm W 249
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 28 nm N 1 HOP!
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 31 nm S 176 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 32 nm W 235 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Goariva
2.8 nm W Vieilles Charrues Festival
2.8 nm W Gare de Carhaix
3.3 nm W Poher
10.7 nm SW Montagnes Noires
10.9 nm SE La Pitié
10.7 nm NW Poërop Arboretum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:48 2016