Le Moustoir, France Page

Other names: Ar Vouster,Ar Vouster

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.2669 Longitude -3.5056 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 16' 1N Long (DMS) 3° 30' 20W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Geonames): 610

Weather Charts


Le Moustoir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Moustoir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Moustoir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Treveller (2.0 nm)
Carhaix-Plouguer (2.6 nm)
Saint-Patern (3.2 nm)
La Croix-Neuve (1.3 nm)
La Boissiere-banal (1.6 nm)
Treffrin (2.0 nm)
Trebrivan (3.1 nm)
Sainte-Catherine (2.7 nm)
Pors-an-Place (0.2 nm)
Saint-Eloi (1.9 nm)
Keroguiou (2.3 nm)
Quehelan (2.4 nm)
Paule (3.1 nm)
Penvenn (1.1 nm)
Kervoroguet (1.9 nm)
Keroullaire (2.5 nm)
Plevin (3.0 nm)
Tohou (3.0 nm)
Poulloudu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFES Small SCAER Guiscriff 14 nm S 206
FR40263 Heli Mairie Heliport Chateauneuf Du Faou 13 nm W 253
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 29 nm N 2 HOP!
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 30 nm S 175 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 31 nm W 236 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Goariva
2.1 nm W Vieilles Charrues Festival
2.4 nm W Gare de Carhaix
2.8 nm W Poher
9.5 nm SW Montagnes Noires
10.4 nm SW Jardin botanique des Montagnes Noires
10.8 nm NW Poërop Arboretum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:44 2016