Goridama Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Gorīdama Bota

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 6.6500 Longitude 38.5000 Altitude (feet) 7736
Lat (DMS) 6° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 2357
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53949

Weather Charts


Goridama Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goridama Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goridama Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guyda Bota (5.8 nm)
Wendo (5.8 nm)
Ras Desta Ber (9.2 nm)
Senteriya (9.2 nm)
Aleta Bota (9.4 nm)
Ch'iko (10.7 nm)
Sisha (1.0 nm)
Yirga `Alem (7.8 nm)
Bursa (7.2 nm)
Dangure Ticha (7.2 nm)
Dugo (7.6 nm)
Gume Bota (8.2 nm)
Aleta (4.2 nm)
Gerbicho Bota (5.0 nm)
Wedimo (5.8 nm)
Jemjem (6.3 nm)
Hagere Selam Bota (8.5 nm)
Ara Terra (9.2 nm)
Alata Bota (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALA AWA Small Awassa Airport Awassa 25 nm N 0 Ethiopian Airlines
HADO Small Dodola Airport Dodola 39 nm E 55
HASD SXU Small Soddu Airport Soddu 45 nm W 282
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 65 nm W 236 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGB GOB Small Robe Airport Goba 96 nm E 73 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Sidama Zone
5.8 nm SW Aleta Wendo
6.4 nm SE Hula (woreda)
7.8 nm NW Irgalem
10.0 nm S Hagere Selam (Sidama)
10.3 nm SW Dara (woreda)
10.7 nm W Aleta Wendo (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:10 2016